digital Video Fiber Optic Multiplexer(2 channel video,audio)

Price: 1
Brand Name: Hansun
Model Number: HS-VDT/R200001
Country/Region: China
Post Date: Mar 15,2012

Product Description: digital Video Fiber Optic Multiplexer(2 channel video,audio)


digital Video fiber optical multiplexer

Product featrues

1)all-digital without compression

2)3 level lighting proof

3)industrial grade design,high reliability ,surface mount technology

4)Full compatible with PAL/NTSC/SECAM ,good transmitted quality

5)video quality has nothing to do with the transmission distance within the allowable range of optical power

6)support paralled transporting of video,data ,audio,switching capacity ,ethernet ,single derection or biderection ,optional

7)support any high resolution video

8)supporrt video transmit to another perfectly

9)support RS232/RS485/RS422 or manchester code

10)independent intellectual property rights,large scale application specific integrated circuit core

11)single fiber transmission ,also can choose dual fiber

12)desktop,wall-hung,19 inch 1Urack ,optional

13)support for customization and OEM mode

Technical parameters

Optical fiber interface parameters

wave length

single mode 1310nm/1550nm,multi mode 850nm/1310nm

fiber counts

transceiving double core ,transceiving single core

transmission power

-9dBm/ -5dBm

transfer-length

0-50 kilometers/100 kilometers

receiver sensitivity

superior to -36dBm

connector

SC/FC/ST optional

 

Audio interface parameters

bandwidth per channel

20Hz-20KHz

sampling rate

96KHz

quantitative rate

24bit

input impedance

47KΩ unbalance

output impedance

10KΩunbalance

nominal input and output level

2Vp-p

non-equilibrium weighted signal to noise ratio

75dB (Typical value)

total harmonic distortion

0.1%(Typical value)

characteristic

to be completed by a single channel or dual channel,high quality sound effect

 

Ethernet data interface parameters

speed

10M or 10/100M auto-adapt

protocal

support IEEE802.3,IEE802.1Q(VLAN)

physical interface

RJ45,support auto-MDIX

operating mode

full-duplex ,half-duplex ,auto-adapt

 

switching capacity interface parameters

response time

<0.5ms

switching interface

optical MOS electric relay 350v/120Ma

physical interface

RJ45 video

 

Telephone interface parameters

wideband speech

8KHz

function

support fax and CID (caller identification)

 

video interface parameters

signal system

PAL/NTSC/ SECAM

nominal input and output level

1VP-P

nominal input and output impedance

75Ω

Bandwidth per channel

8MHz

sampling frequency

13.5MHz/16MHz

video signal to noise ratio

S/N>67db

 

asynchronous data interface parameters

speed

300-115.2kbps auto-adapt

RS485

0-19.2 kbps

RS422

0-19.2 kbps

interface characteristic

satisfied the standard of ITU-TV.24

connector

connecting terminal or RJ45

connection type

DCE

characteristics

You can choose different types of data interface ,or all of these together ,including RS232,RS485,RS422

 

 

Power

1.220VAC,-48VDC optional                                                   

2.total power consumption 25W (single-terminal )

3.type : 19 inch desktop

4.dimensions : wall-hung ,standard IU/4U

Enviroment condition

1.operating temperature :-25 degree-+70 degree

2.storage  temperature :-40 degree--+80 degree

3.relative humidity: 0-95% (non condensing )

Update Date:2011-12-06 00:13:38

Supplier Details:

Guangzhou Hansun Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Sales:Mr. Alex Ray

Contact Phone:86-20-85521526

Main Products:Video optical multiplexer,media converter,telephone optical multiplexer,pdh optical multiplexer,protocol converter,video fiber

SPONSOR AD

User Reviews: digital Video Fiber Optic Multiplexer(2 channel video,audio)